The Michigan 16 Under Dana’s Weaponized Democracy
[…] They sure do know how to manipulate mangled so-called law, don’t they?

Now on to Counts 7 and 8 which rely upon snippets of the Michigan Election Law which are to be found in Chapter 168 of the 830 Chapters of Michigan Compiled Law - Yes, there are 830 Chapters in the Compiled Laws of Michigan (I have yet to figure out how this amount of regulation comports with Limited Government, but again I digress).

MCL Chapter Index

Both Counts 7 and 8 refer to Chapter 168 Section 933A which was added on December 28, 2018, while President Trump was in the White House and RINO Rick Snyder was Michigan’s governor.

That particular section states that a person is guilty of committing a felony if that person “Knowingly makes, files, or otherwise publishes a false document with the intent to defraud.”